Friday, May 6, 2011

This is the updated picture of the Buttons n bears piece I am working on. Now if that dang frog would stay away I mite get somewhere. LOL
This is Edwinda Bear, I just got her back from having her framed.

These are 2 of the 4 last kits I have bought lately. I really needed more kits,NOT!. LOL


  1. You made great progress on buttons and bears and hopefully the frog will stay away now. I loved your framed Edwinda bear, its beautiful. You can never have too many kits. more is always needed lol

  2. Wonderful progress on buttons & bears.
    Love how Edwina is framed.
    Maybe I'll have to tackle a bunch of bears in my Leisure Arts Treasury of Bears AFTER I finish a gold finch. I love finding that 10 cent aida at the thrift store. Yeah 3 packages for 30 cents.......hmmmmmmm....bears.
    Best wishes as always.

  3. I can finally comment Gina, really cute!
    Mary Louise

  4. Hi I have completed Teddy Bear Gathering here I really love the design!